Is Valentine, Milk Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Red No,40 Lake, Yellow No,6, Yellow No,5, Blue No,2 Lake, Red No,40, Blue No,1 Lake, Blue No,1, Blue No,2, Yellow No,5 Lake, Yellow No,6 Lake), Dextrin
Check Valentine, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentine, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valentine, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


