Is Valentine, Milk Chocolate Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • dextrin
  • less than 1% corn syrup, gum acacia, coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Red No,40 Lake, Yellow No,6, Yellow No,5, Blue No,2 Lake, Red No,40, Blue No,1 Lake, Blue No,1, Blue No,2, Yellow No,5 Lake, Yellow No,6 Lake), Dextrin

Check Valentine, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valentine, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping