Is VALENTINE YOGURT PRETZELS WITH RED SPRINKLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk solids
  • yogurt powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • yogurt coating

whole milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, AND YEAST), SUGAR CRYSTALS (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, AND CARNAUBA WAX.

Check VALENTINE YOGURT PRETZELS WITH RED SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go