Is VALENTINE YOGURT PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk blend
  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • non fat milk
  • contains 25, less of whey, coconut oil, red 40 lake, red 3, milk, propylene glycol, soy lecithin
  • whey
  • yogurt blend
  • whey solids
  • +3 more

milk blend

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
milk
nonfat milk

+8 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK BLEND (MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE), YOGURT BLEND (NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID). CONTAINS 25 OR LESS OF WHEY, COCONUT OIL, RED #40 LAKE, RED #3, MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VALENTINE YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go