Is Valentines Candy Red, Pink, White, Jordan Almonds 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- certified flavors & colors
- flour
- dextrin
certified flavors & colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Flour, Dextrin, Certified Flavors & Colors, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow Lake 5, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide & Carnauba Wax
Check Valentines Candy Red, Pink, White, Jordan Almonds 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentines Candy Red, Pink, White, Jordan Almonds 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Sour Patch Kids Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy
Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Valentines Candy Red, Pink, White, Jordan Almonds 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


