Is VALENTINE'S CARAMEL CHOCOLATE TRIO SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA EXTRACT, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check VALENTINE'S CARAMEL CHOCOLATE TRIO SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALENTINE'S CARAMEL CHOCOLATE TRIO SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
VALENTINE'S CARAMEL CHOCOLATE TRIO SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


