Is VALENTINE'S CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, BEET SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, MILK FAT, WATER, RASPBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL, AGAR.
Check VALENTINE'S CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALENTINE'S CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
VALENTINE'S CHOCOLATE SQUARES ASSORTMENT, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


