Is VALENTINE'S COTTON CANDY WITH POPPING CANDY, POPPING CANDY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POPPING CANDY (SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, PROCESSED WITH CARBON DIOXIDE).

Check VALENTINE'S COTTON CANDY WITH POPPING CANDY, POPPING CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go