Is VALENTINE'S COTTON CANDY WITH POPPING CANDY, POPPING CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- processed with carbon dioxide
- natural and artificial flavor
processed with carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POPPING CANDY (SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, PROCESSED WITH CARBON DIOXIDE).
Check VALENTINE'S COTTON CANDY WITH POPPING CANDY, POPPING CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALENTINE'S COTTON CANDY WITH POPPING CANDY, POPPING CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


