Is Valentine's Day Box Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey, Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Valentine's Day Box Fine Hazelnut Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentine's Day Box Fine Hazelnut Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Valentine's Day Box Fine Hazelnut Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


