Is VALENTINE'S DAY MESSAGE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- heavy cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, SUGAR,SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (UNSALTED),COCOA BUTTER,UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI,MILK POWDER,UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR,SKIM MILK POWDER, SORBITOL,SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), BUTTER OIL,NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, SALT, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), VANILLA POWDER, CORN STARCH.
Check VALENTINE'S DAY MESSAGE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALENTINE'S DAY MESSAGE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


