Is Valentine's Day Shopkins Cheeky Chocolate Heart Box of Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate
Check Valentine's Day Shopkins Cheeky Chocolate Heart Box of Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentine's Day Shopkins Cheeky Chocolate Heart Box of Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Valentine's Day Shopkins Cheeky Chocolate Heart Box of Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


