Is VALENTINE'S SUGAR COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (CANOLA, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), DECORATING SUGAR (FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED#3, FD&C YELLOW #6), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE DRIED EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING).
Check VALENTINE'S SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALENTINE'S SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


