Is Valentino Gluten Free Panettone with Dark Choc Chips - 100g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- strong>egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn starch, <strong>butter</strong>, dark chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa paste, cocoa butter, emulsifier: <strong>soy</strong> lecithin, flavours), sugar, <strong>egg yolk, eggs, </strong>water, <strong>yeast</strong>, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, glucose syrup, vegetable fibres (psyllium and inulin), guar, hyroxy-propyl-methylcellulose, fructose, flavours, salt, sorbic acid, corn malt extract. contains a sachet of icing sugar (ingredients: sugar, corn starch, flavours).<br/>
Check Valentino Gluten Free Panettone with Dark Choc Chips - 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentino Gluten Free Panettone with Dark Choc Chips - 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Valentino Gluten Free Panettone with Dark Choc Chips - 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


