Is Valentino Gluten Free Traditional Panettone - 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn starch, <strong>butter</strong>, raisins, candied orange peels (orange peels in cubes, sugars (glucose, sugar), potassium sorbate, citric acid), sugars, <strong>egg yolk, eggs, </strong>water, <strong>yeast</strong>, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, glucose syrup, vegetable fibres (psyllium and inulin), guar, hyroxy-propyl-methylcellulose, fructose, flavours, salt, sorbic acid, corn malt extract.
Check Valentino Gluten Free Traditional Panettone - 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentino Gluten Free Traditional Panettone - 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valentino Gluten Free Traditional Panettone - 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


