Is Valentino Pannetone - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Eggs, Raisins, Sugar, Butter, Natural Yeast, Orange Peels (Orange Peel in Cubes, Glucose, Sugar, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Acidifier: Citric Acid), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavours, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.
Check Valentino Pannetone - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentino Pannetone - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna Steak Pole & Line Caught 5 OZ Each 6 Cans
Where to buy
Valentino Pannetone - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


