Is Valetti's Classy Zesty Italian Dressing and Marinate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), ONION*, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), RED BELL PEPPER*, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). *DRIED. ALLERGENS: SOY. Manufactured on equipment that also processes eggs, milk, wheat, soy, sesame, and fish.
Check Valetti's Classy Zesty Italian Dressing and Marinate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valetti's Classy Zesty Italian Dressing and Marinate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping


