Is Valetti's Classy Zesty Italian Dressing and Marinate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a natural food fiber
a natural food fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), ONION*, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), RED BELL PEPPER*, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). *DRIED. ALLERGENS: SOY. Manufactured on equipment that also processes eggs, milk, wheat, soy, sesame, and fish.
Check Valetti's Classy Zesty Italian Dressing and Marinate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valetti's Classy Zesty Italian Dressing and Marinate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


