Is Valfrais, Raifort Horseradish Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cow milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk And Cream, Horseradish Preparation 12% : (75% Horseradish, Vegetable Oil, Anti-oxydizing Agent : Natriumdisulphite, Citric Acid), Salt, Cultures, Sugar, Animal Rennet
Check Valfrais, Raifort Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valfrais, Raifort Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


