Is Valfrais, Raifort Horseradish Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk And Cream, Horseradish Preparation 12% : (75% Horseradish, Vegetable Oil, Anti-oxydizing Agent : Natriumdisulphite, Citric Acid), Salt, Cultures, Sugar, Animal Rennet
Check Valfrais, Raifort Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valfrais, Raifort Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


