Is Valley Farms Original Eggnog, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolk Solids, Whey, Food Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color), Annatto (For Color)
Check Valley Farms Original Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Farms Original Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
Valley Farms Original Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


