Is Valley Fresh, White Chicken Cuts Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken
white chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Flavoring
Check Valley Fresh, White Chicken Cuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Fresh, White Chicken Cuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


