Is Valley Maid Cheddar Cheese Beef Summer Sausage, Cheddar Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], AND NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHURDATE, ALLSPICE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Valley Maid Cheddar Cheese Beef Summer Sausage, Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch