Is Valley Pop Butter Flavor with Sea Salt Popcorn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buttery, lightly salted popcorn offers a balanced savory flavor and a crisp, airy texture that holds crunch without excessive residue. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and casual snacking, reviewers often cite consistent seasoning and satisfying crunch, though some note occasional uneven salt distribution across batches and variable kernel size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, Beta Carotene (Color), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Valley Pop Butter Flavor with Sea Salt Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go