Is Valley Produce Company Crackerthins Black Pepper Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Iodized Salt, Tasty Cheese Powder ((milk Solids, Cheese Solids (pasteurized Milk, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Acid (acidity Regulator (330))), Black Pepper 0.3%, Emulsifier (471), Canola Oil (non Gmo), Acidity Regulator (330), Rosemary Extract. Contains: Wheat.

Check Valley Produce Company Crackerthins Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking