Is Valley shepherd simply sheep Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep milk

pasteurized sheep milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP MILK, FRUIT CONSERVE (BLUEBERRIES, CORN STARCH, WATER, SUGAR, ARONIA BERRY, JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), PROBIOTIC YOGURT CULTURES, FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM

Check Valley shepherd simply sheep against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown