Is Valor 70% cacao with caramel and sea salt Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramel, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Butter (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavouring)), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Cocoa Solids: 70% Minimum, May Contain Almond And Hazelnut Traces
Check Valor 70% cacao with caramel and sea salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valor 70% cacao with caramel and sea salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


