Is Valor Chocolates Dark Chocolate With Almonds Sugar Free Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- total cacao components in semisweet chocolate: 52
- bitter chocolate
total cacao components in semisweet chocolate: 52
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Bitter Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Total Cacao Components In Semisweet Chocolate: 52%, May Contain Hazelnut And Milk Traces, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Dark Chocolate
Check Valor Chocolates Dark Chocolate With Almonds Sugar Free Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valor Chocolates Dark Chocolate With Almonds Sugar Free Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


