Is VALOR CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BITTER CHOCOLATE, MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS. TOTAL CACAO COMPONENTS: 34% IN THE MILK CHOCOLATE.

Check VALOR CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go