Is VALOR CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARCONA ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN: AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS. TOTAL CACAO COMPONENTS IN MILK CHOCOLATE: 34%.
Check VALOR CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARCONA ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALOR CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MARCONA ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


