Is VALOR, DARK CHOCOLATE, 70% COCOA, CHOCOLAT NOIR Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN:AN EMULSIFIER, TOTAL CACAO COMPONENTS:70%
Check VALOR, DARK CHOCOLATE, 70% COCOA, CHOCOLAT NOIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALOR, DARK CHOCOLATE, 70% COCOA, CHOCOLAT NOIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


