Is Valor Sugar-free 85% Supreme Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • ingredient not found in regular chocolate
  • bitter chocolate

ingredient not found in regular chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bitter Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Maltitol Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Stevia Leaf Extract, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Chocolate, Contains Soy, May Contain Milk, Almond And Hazelnut

Check Valor Sugar-free 85% Supreme Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valor Sugar-free 85% Supreme Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go