Is VALR Energy Berries & Cream With Real Fruit Naturally & Artificially Flavored Beverage 10.5 Fl Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Strawberry Juice (from Concentrate), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Taurine, Gum Acacia, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Sucralose, Green Tea Caffeine, L-theanine, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Rhodiola Rosea Root Powder, Egcg As Green Tea Powder, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Lutein, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Huperzine-a, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Xanthan Gum, Nitrogen.
Check VALR Energy Berries & Cream With Real Fruit Naturally & Artificially Flavored Beverage 10.5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALR Energy Berries & Cream With Real Fruit Naturally & Artificially Flavored Beverage 10.5 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews
Sanpellegrino CIAO Blood Orange Sparkling Flavored Water with Real Fruit Juices, 6 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle, Liquid


