Is Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews Oat Free?

Description
Soft fruit chews deliver concentrated, long lasting fruit taste and a chewy, taffy like texture. Consumers use them as portable snacks, party treats, or candy dish offerings. Reviews praise intense flavor and lasting chewiness; occasional critiques mention stickiness, toughness for some teeth, and inconsistent piece quality, often in shareable packs.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft fruit chews deliver concentrated, long lasting fruit taste and a chewy, taffy like texture. Consumers use them as portable snacks, party treats, or candy dish offerings. Reviews praise intense flavor and lasting chewiness; occasional critiques mention stickiness, toughness for some teeth, and inconsistent piece quality, often in shareable packs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less than 2% of Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Tristearate, Spirulina extract (color), Fruit Juice (Color), Vegetable Juice (Color), Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Beta-Carotence (Color).
Check Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


