Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Valsoia Mini Triple Pistachio Gelato Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Oat Beverage (water, Oat), Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose), Pistachio Filling (sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pistachio, Chicory Fiber, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Pistachio Paste, Pea Protein, Methylcellulose, Arabic Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring. Coating: Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. May Contain: Pistachios, Cashews, Soy. May Contain: Hazelnut, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Macadamia Nuts. Contains Oats, Pistachios, Cashews, Soy. May contain Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Macadamia Nuts.

Check Valsoia Mini Triple Pistachio Gelato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Valsoia Mini Triple Pistachio Gelato | Spoonful