Is VALU TIME, RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- milk product
- cream
- natural & artificial flavors red 40
- standardized with dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM (MILK PRODUCT), SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK PRODUCT), RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORS, LIME OIL AND OTHER CITRUS OILS, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM,MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, GUM TRAGACANTH, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check VALU TIME, RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALU TIME, RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


