Is VALU TIME, RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors red 40
- polysorbate 80
- standardized with dextrose
- diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors red 40
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM (MILK PRODUCT), SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK PRODUCT), RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORS, LIME OIL AND OTHER CITRUS OILS, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM,MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, GUM TRAGACANTH, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check VALU TIME, RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALU TIME, RAINBOW SHERBET ICE CREAM, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


