Is VALU TIME, SANDWICH CREME ASSORTED COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, CANOLA, SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check VALU TIME, SANDWICH CREME ASSORTED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALU TIME, SANDWICH CREME ASSORTED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


