Is VALU TIME, SANDWICH CREME PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER* (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: RAPESEED OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL]), CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check VALU TIME, SANDWICH CREME PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Peanut Free? VALU TIME, SANDWICH CREME PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES | Spoonful