Is VALU TIME, SANDWICH CREME PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER* (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: RAPESEED OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL]), CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check VALU TIME, SANDWICH CREME PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich