Is Value 20 Mini Flavoured Ice Blocks Lemonade Raspberry Lime Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, acidity regulator (330), stabilisers (415, 466), natural flavour, natural colour (120). Lemonade: Water, sugar, acidity regulator (330), stabilisers (415, 466), natural flavours. Lime: Water, sugar, acidity regulator (330), stabilisers (415, 466), natural flavour, natural colours (141, 100).
Check Value 20 Mini Flavoured Ice Blocks Lemonade Raspberry Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Value 20 Mini Flavoured Ice Blocks Lemonade Raspberry Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


