Is Value Corner Drink Fruit Punch - 128 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural and artificial flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of: citric acid, modified corn syrup, natural and artificial flavors, apple juice concentrate, orange pulp, potassium citrate, ester gum, brominated soybean oil, red 40 (color), blue 1 (color), acesulfame potassium, neotame, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate, dextrose

Check Value Corner Drink Fruit Punch - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Value Corner Drink Fruit Punch - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Value Corner Drink Fruit Punch - 128 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful