Is value peach slices in syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peaches 58%, Water, Sugar, ascorbic acid, citric acid.
Check value peach slices in syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open value peach slices in syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


