Is VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGJRT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK POWDER), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLA)<ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, FRANCTICNATED COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER CR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST).
Check VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
About this product
Snack · Stick


