Is VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey
- reduced mineral whey powder
- milk
- blueberry yogurt coating
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGJRT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK POWDER), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLA)<ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, FRANCTICNATED COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER CR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST).
Check VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
About this product
Snack · Stick


