Is VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey
- reduced mineral whey powder
- milk
- blueberry yogurt coating
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGJRT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK POWDER), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLA)<ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, FRANCTICNATED COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER CR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST).
Check VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
About this product
Snack · Stick


