Is VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGJRT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK POWDER), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLA)<ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, FRANCTICNATED COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER CR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST).

Check VALUED NATURALS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go