Is Valued Naturals Del Snack Mix - Cherry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- sweet whey
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt culture
- nonfat dry yogurt
- yogurt coating
- +1 more
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT RAISINS [RAISINS, (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), NONFAT DRY YOGURT (NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK)), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE], SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (WITH SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LEMON ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLOR ADDED, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40.
Check Valued Naturals Del Snack Mix - Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Del Snack Mix - Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Valued Naturals Del Snack Mix - Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


