Is Valued Naturals Granola Fruit And Nut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oats, butter (cream, salt, milk), brown sugar, dried cherries (cherries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried blueberries j(blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), honey, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), raisins, vanilla, almonds, peanuts, walnuts, sunflower seeds, flax seeds, cinnamon,

Check Valued Naturals Granola Fruit And Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go