Is ValuRx Pain Reliever Mini Softgels (Acetaminophen 500 Mg) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol 400
- polyethylene glycol 40
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen,fd & C Red # 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polyethylene Glycol 40, Polyethylene Glycol 400, Povidone, Purified Water, Sorbiton Solution, Titanium Dioxide
Check ValuRx Pain Reliever Mini Softgels (Acetaminophen 500 Mg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ValuRx Pain Reliever Mini Softgels (Acetaminophen 500 Mg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
About this product
Supplement · Piece


